Middlesex
Appeals and Petition October Sess: 1799 Traverses Monday 28th.
1
Saint Andrew Holborn
agt Saint Martin in the fields
2
Saint GeorgeagtSaint Mary White Chapel
3
Federica Martha Sehuman< no role >
agtA Conviction of
Henry James Pye< no role >
Esqr
4
John Parratt< no role >
(an apprentice
)agt
William Moulden< no role >
5
St dunstan in the West
LondonagtThe Liberty of The Rolls
6
Sidmonton
Southampton
agtHampton
.
7
Kensington
agtSt James Westminster
8
St Gregory
Old fish Street LondonagtEaling
9
Cholsey, Berks
agtKensington
10
St Martin in the Fields
agtSt Mary le Strand
11
William Kirby< no role >
an apprentice
agt
Henry Sheldrake< no role >
his Master
12
Gosford Oxfordshire
agtSt Pancras
13
Robert Jones< no role >
agtA Conviction made by
Henry I. Pye< no role >
Esqr
14
St Giles in the fields
agtSt Paul Covent Garden
15
Thomas Jackson< no role >
agtA Conviction made by
Humphy Jackson< no role >
Esqr
16
St Paul Shadwell
agtSt Giles in the fields
17
Richard Murthwaite< no role >
agtA Conviction made by Henry Ind Pye Esqr
18
Thomas Francis< no role >
agt { His Majesty's Justices of the Peace for the
County of Henry
[mark]
43
John Walters< no role >
& Wife
Ind 15 JuneNuisance
44
Peter Tuffs< no role >
Ind 42 lastMisds
45
John Hughes< no role >
Ind 15 lastAssault
46
Ann Clevely< no role >
Ind 79 samesame
47
John Drake< no role >
Ind 65 Junesame
48
The sameInd 58 lastsame
49
Thomas Morris< no role >
& otherInd 35Junesame
50
The sameInd 36 samesame
51
The sameInd 37 samesame
52
Thomas Wheatley< no role >
Ind 75 lastsame
53
William Rigby< no role >
Ind 69 lastsame
54
Edmund Jones< no role >
Ind 3 Junesame
C. 1
John EllvinInd 59 lastAssault
Rem O.T [mark] 2
John Warwick< no role >
Ind 63 JunePerjury
C 3
Thomas Webster< no role >
Ind 50 lastAssault
C 4
Ralph Bell< no role >
Ind 7 lastMisdr
C 5
Thomas Matthews< no role >
Ind 64 lastAssault
C 6
Arthur Bowden< no role >
Ind 52 lastsame
CL 7
Richard Perry< no role >
Ind 47 lastsame
C 8
Charles Williams< no role >
Ind 114 lastsame
A 9
Sarah Wright< no role >
Ind 23 lastsame
A 10
Mary Smith< no role >
& anInd 105 lastsame
A 11
Samuel Croston< no role >
Ind 20 lastsame
A 12
William Wilson< no role >
Ind 38 MayNuisance
Cerfe [mark] 13
John Eddy< no role >
Ind 38 lastAssault
C 14
Benjamin Burton Lusk< no role >
Ind 63 lastsame
A 15
John Notweller< no role >
Ind 45 lastsame
16
Jane Bumpotead< no role >
Ind 12 lastsame
17
George Wilkinson< no role >
Ind 76 lastsame
18
Spolline De Longuez< no role >
Ind 53 Junesame
C 19
William Townsend< no role >
Ind 90 lastsame
20
Robert Barnes< no role >
Ind 3 AprilMisdr
21
The sameInd 4 Aprilsame
22
Ann Pigott< no role >
& anInd 25 lastAssault
23
Robert Sheehy< no role >
Ind 31 Junesame
24
John Davis< no role >
Ind 45 sameMisdr
25
John Hill< no role >
Ind 6 lastAssault
26
Susannah Ives< no role >
Ind 81 lastsame
Stay of pros 27
Thomas Hudson< no role >
Ind 67 Junesame
28
Mary Williamson< no role >
Ind 22 lastMidr
29
Thomas Murrills< no role >
Ind 17 JuneAssault
30
James Stephens< no role >
Ind 23 samesame
31
Robert Webb< no role >
Ind 59 Octrsame
32
The SameInd 61 samesame
33
Thomas Hatfield< no role >
the YorInd 12 Junesame
34
Thomas Hatfield< no role >
the Elder
& othersInd 11 samesame
35
John Ewer< no role >
Ind 35 MayNuisance
36
William Jobson< no role >
Ind 29 Aprilsame
37
Susannah Harris< no role >
Ind 104 lastAssault
38
William Betteridge< no role >
Ind 89 lastMisdr
39
The sameInd 92 samesame
Cert 40
Abraham Wood< no role >
Ind 29 sameMisdr
Cert 41
Abraham Wood< no role >
& aneInd 28 sameConspiracy
[mark] 42
John Holles< no role >
Ind 16 sameAssault