Old Bailey Proceedings:
Old Bailey Proceedings: Accounts of Criminal Trials
28th February 1730
THE PROCEEDINGS AT THE Sessions of the Peace, and Oyer and Terminer, FOR THE City of LONDON, AND County of MIDDLESEX; ON
Wednesday the 25th, Thursday the 26th, Friday the 27th, and Saturday the 28th of February, 1730, in the Third Year of His MAJESTY's Reign.
Being the Third SESSIONS in the Mayoralty of the Right Honourable Sir
RICHARD
BROCAS
< no role >
, Knt. Lord Mayor of the City of LONDON, in the Year 1730.
No . III. for the said YEAR.
LONDON:
Printed for T. PAYNE, at the Crown in Ivy-Lane, near Pater-noster-Row. M.DCC.XXX.
(Price Six Pence.)
THE PROCEEDINGS AT THE Sessions of the Peace, and Oyer and Terminer, For the CITY of LONDON; AND ON
The King's Commission of Goal-Delivery of Newgate, held at Justice-Hall in the Old-Bailey; for the CITY of London, and COUNTY of Middlesex.
On Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday, being the 25th, 26th, 27th, and 28th of February 1730, in the Third Year of His MAJESTY's Reign,
BEFORE the Right Honourable Sir
RICHARD
BROCAS
proceedingsjustice
, Knt. Lord Mayor of the City of London; the Honourable Mr. Justice Price, the Honourable Mr.
Baron
Thompson
proceedingsjustice
, the Honourable Mr. Justice Probyn, the Worshipful Mr. Serjeant Raby; and others of His Majesty's Justices of Oyer and Terminer, and Goal-Delivery for the City of London, and Goal-Delivery of Newgate, holden for the said City and County of Middlesex.
London Jury.
Thomas
Hardwell
proceedingsjury
.
Robert
Coleman
proceedingsjury
.
Thomas
Churchill
proceedingsjury
.
Thomas
Middleton
proceedingsjury
.
William
Randal
proceedingsjury
.
Joseph
Sowersby
proceedingsjury
.
Daniel
Rosebottom
proceedingsjury
.
Thomas
Lovel
proceedingsjury
.
Jacob
Cook
proceedingsjury
.
George
Halfhyde
proceedingsjury
.
William
Jones
proceedingsjury
.
John
Cowen
proceedingsjury
.
Middlesex Jury.
Benjamin
Forster
proceedingsjury
.
John
Wilton
proceedingsjury
.
Simon
Parsons
proceedingsjury
.
John
Barrett
proceedingsjury
.
Robert
Matthews
proceedingsjury
.
Thomas
Wise
proceedingsjury
.
Richard
Wilder
proceedingsjury
.
Nicholas
Gardener
proceedingsjury
.
William
Carpenter
proceedingsjury
.
Jonathan
Halley
proceedingsjury
.
John
Wells
proceedingsjury
.
Richard
Powel
proceedingsjury
.