Old Bailey Proceedings:
Old Bailey Proceedings: Accounts of Criminal Trials
15th February 1804
THE WHOLE PROCEEDINGS On the KING's Commission of the Peace, OYER AND TERMINER, AND GOAL DELIVERY FOR THE CITY OF LONDON, AND ALSO, THE GOAL DELIVERY FOR THE COUNTY OF MIDDLESEX, HELD AT Justice-Hall, in the Old-Bailey, On WEDNESDAY, the 15th of FEBRUARY, 1804, and following Days,
BEING THE THIRD SESSION IN THE MAYORALTY OF The Right Honourable
JOHN
PERRING
< no role >
,
LORD
MAYOR
< no role >
OF THE CITY OF LONDON.
TAKEN IN SHORT-HAND BY RAMSEY AND BLANCHARD.
LONDON:
PRINTED AND PUBLISHED, By Authority of the CORPORATION of the CITY of LONDON, By W. WILSON, St. Peter's-Hill, Little Knight-Rider-Street, Doctors' Commons.
1804.
THE WHOLE PROCEEDINGS On the KING's Commission of the Peace, OYER AND TERMINER, AND GOAL DELIVERY FOR THE CITY OF LONDON, &c.
BEFORE the Right Honourable
JOHN
PERRING
proceedingsjustice
, LORD-MAYOR of the City of LONDON; the Right Hon. Sir
SIMON
LE
proceedingsjustice
BLANC, Knight, one of the Justices of His Majesty's Court of King's Bench; the Hon. Sir
BEAUMONT
HOTHAM
proceedingsjustice
, Knight, one of the Barons of His Majesty's Court of Exchequer; Sir
WATKIN
LEWES
proceedingsjustice
, Knight,
THOMAS
SKINNER
proceedingsjustice
, Esq.
Sir
RICHARD CARR
proceedingsjustice
GLYN, Bart. Aldermen of the said City;
JOHN
SILVESTER
proceedingsjustice
, Esq. Recorder of the said City;
PETER
PERCHARD
proceedingsjustice
, Esq.
THOMAS
SMITH
proceedingsjustice
, Esq. and Sir
MATTHEW
BLOXHAM
proceedingsjustice
, Knight, Aldermen of the said City; and NEWMAN KNOWLYS, Esq. Common-Serjeant of the said City; His Majesty's Justices of Oyer and Terminer of the CITY of LONDON, and Justices of Goal Delivery of NEWGATE, holden for the said City, and County of MIDDLESEX.
London Jury.
John
Brown
proceedingsjury
,
Stephen
Windmill
proceedingsjury
,
James
Woltman
proceedingsjury
,
Rowland
Muggleston
proceedingsjury
,
Thomas
Vine
proceedingsjury
,
William
Finch
proceedingsjury
,
William
Proudman
proceedingsjury
,
John
Davis
proceedingsjury
,
John
Bartlett
proceedingsjury
,
Joseph
Waybrand
proceedingsjury
,
James
Stacey
proceedingsjury
,
Edward
Wakeland
proceedingsjury
.
First Middlesex Jury.
Thomas
Tucker
proceedingsjury
,
George
Offeney
proceedingsjury
,
Nathaniel
Fortescue
proceedingsjury
,
William
Tingle
proceedingsjury
,
Peter
Pritchard
proceedingsjury
,
Henry
Sabine
proceedingsjury
,
John
Bucken
proceedingsjury
,
James
Store
proceedingsjury
,
Richard
Herbert
proceedingsjury
,
Benjamin
Welton
proceedingsjury
,
Daniel
Flannegan
proceedingsjury
,
John
Golding
proceedingsjury
.
Second Middlesex Jury.
Joseph
Curtis
proceedingsjury
,
Joseph
Woollard
proceedingsjury
,
John
Jones
proceedingsjury
,
James
Burn
proceedingsjury
,
John
Laund
proceedingsjury
,
George
Pinnerment
proceedingsjury
,
James
Shephard
proceedingsjury
,
James
Strong
proceedingsjury
,
John
Glendenning
proceedingsjury
,
George
Wenchurst
proceedingsjury
,
Danly
Manly
proceedingsjury
,
Samuel
Turnbull
proceedingsjury
.